2019 Player Stats

Here is the table containing all the statistics which have been uploaded for players, to date.  Click on the headings to order the table in different ways. How are the stats calculated?

Check out our 2019 season award winners (PDF).

Player Stats

PlayerPARHRBI2B3BHRBBIPRAwardGAVGOBPSLG
Zach Latcham-Form4442200000011.0001.0001.500
Tom Avery-Hickmott2224100000011.0001.0001.500
Tom Merritt22161915700100160.9050.9091.238
Tim Johanssen32222725805100090.8710.8751.613
Katie Cooper482740259312006100.8700.8751.261
Anna Wareing19131618520000140.8420.8421.316
Joe Draper5635413811697001120.8370.8571.857
Jake Murphy5737464811982003120.8360.8421.800
Greg Monks281623203110000180.8210.8212.071
Hans Friedrichsen3826313312190002100.8160.8161.895
Jacob Stevens49353949113101313100.8130.8161.792
Thomas Wheaton226175102100070.8100.8181.143
Daniel Essen372225281331600180.8060.8381.516
Peter Tautscher38262831859300280.8000.8162.086
Jon-Paul Griffiths402231339161002100.7950.8001.538
Phil Shefford25161515400600380.7890.8401.000
Dominic Jones3418262173611325090.7880.7941.727
Jake Roberts392229201114200390.7840.7951.459
Charlie Bath278219211000290.7780.7781.037
Mike Ricker217144000300070.7780.8100.778
Tim Power27102112210031141180.7780.7780.926
John Christianson523738569616217423120.7600.7692.140
John Sullivan50323825734055922110.7600.7601.260
Sarah Hoyle4131000000020.7500.7500.750
Jeremy Bedford3922282691614076490.7370.7441.500
Luke Dawson166119301100160.7330.7501.133
AJ Callis32172324426000070.7190.7191.531
Clint Weirich21101510322010260.7140.7141.333
Carly Sharrock169108200200140.7140.7500.857
Paul Taylor361922154115000100.7100.7501.000
George Young372424271042300190.7060.7301.412
Barry Payne11475000100120.7000.7270.700
Liam Edwards401528195200005110.7000.7000.925
Jen Edis552634195026002130.6940.7270.918
Dan Prachar3416222452323678080.6880.7061.250
Jem Lough164113100000150.6880.6880.750
Sarah Hillier4024261420121418380.6840.7000.816
Chris Dore221413861033078170.6840.7271.105
Tom August196134100000370.6840.6840.737
Lesley Roberts511732278014002110.6810.7060.915
Emily Murphy593339408251004130.6720.6781.138
Bertie Kindersley155108301000050.6670.6671.067
Mark Norman (Norm)3416221660301014090.6470.6471.088
Hannah Ferguson28161610321300060.6400.6791.040
Jonathon Duffy2812149200600190.6360.7140.727
Kathleen McCallen126730101765440.6360.6670.818
Ben Gross523232329471001110.6270.6351.373
Rebecca Cottrell532233216120002110.6230.6230.887
Chris Snelling61321011519120.6000.6671.400
Dan Taber1810911100300050.6000.6670.667
Sam Jones15597320000050.6000.6001.067
Karen Ward242143100000280.5830.5830.625
Eleanor Holmes192116000000060.5790.5790.579
Katy Begley2812161000000060.5710.5710.571
Harry Jones32101783112000100.5670.5940.833
Charles Moran40202211521100290.5640.5750.872
Franca Driessen532228166002002110.5490.5660.667
Tom Martin2391283001002100.5450.5650.682
Alf Symons1156010001849130.5450.5450.636
Stella Ackrell31111513400300290.5360.5810.679
Martin Dayman37131911601100290.5280.5410.778
Matthew Faro237124200000270.5220.5220.609
Ellie Gilroy3210168101100580.5160.5310.645
Caroline Bentley482617610015004100.5150.6670.545
Barbara Young3718178101400390.5150.5680.636
Adam Fakes2010000000010.5000.5000.500
Anna McMullen12463100000030.5000.5000.583
Katie Jackson3991910210000590.4870.4870.590
Steph Blondell265120000100090.4800.5000.480
Brenda McCollum235115100000050.4780.4780.522
Dan Weiss234117411000470.4780.4780.870
Neil Anderson2161062010318170.4760.4760.714
Samuel Spicer19494300000150.4740.4740.632
Isabel Lough19394000000270.4740.4740.474
Kelly Jo Hearsey309139300200060.4640.5000.571
Moira Perret14567110100130.4620.5000.692
Samaire Gorman13664000000030.4620.4620.462
Warren Byrne243115100000080.4580.4580.500
Zoe Handscombe276126200000060.4440.4440.519
Gwen Tucker7132000000020.4290.4290.429
Vesa Qarkaxhija3371374001002100.4060.4240.531
Millie Hearsey3591313000300070.4060.4570.406
Ruth Nossek407168100000190.4000.4000.425
Julie Sutton316123000100180.4000.4190.400
Torie Stubbs19475000100060.3890.4210.389
Gemma Wilde278108220100190.3850.4070.615
Matt Whittle214721002110080.3680.4290.421
Amber Goodwin36121350000001100.3610.3610.361
Agneiska Henry3661370000005100.3610.3610.361
Amy Cluett16452100100040.3330.3750.400
Lisa Font3010000000010.3330.3330.333
Anisha Charania17453010100050.3130.3530.438
Jayesh Samani10232000000040.3000.3000.300
Roger Farrell10030100000040.3000.3000.400
Anna Jacob471413101213003110.2950.3400.477
Phoebe Allen32882100300180.2760.3440.310
Leon Bass1213410102783150.2500.2500.583
Grace Chandler338621007000100.2310.3940.269
Greta Henderson27557000100080.1920.2220.192
Denise Power12221000100050.1820.2500.182
Maria Baute9111000000020.1110.1110.111
Trish Stewart16213000200050.0710.1880.071