2019 Player Stats

Here is the table containing all the statistics which have been uploaded for players, to date.  Click on the headings to order the table in different ways. How are the stats calculated?

Player Stats

PlayerPARHRBI2B3BHRBBIPRAwardGAVGOBPSLG
Sarah Hoyle2121000000011.0001.0001.000
Chris Dore44132003710011.0001.0003.000
Tom Avery-Hickmott2224100000011.0001.0001.500
Katie Cooper44273824931100690.8840.8861.302
Tim Johanssen32222725805100090.8710.8751.613
Tim Power74641000630020.8570.8571.000
Anna Wareing1311119420000130.8460.8461.462
Jacob Stevens49353949113101313100.8130.8161.792
Daniel Essen372225281331600180.8060.8381.516
Stella Ackrell5343100000010.8000.8001.000
Karen Ward5540100000010.8000.8001.000
Jon-Paul Griffiths35202730716100290.7940.8001.588
Jake Roberts35192519914200380.7580.7711.455
John Sullivan45303424734048762100.7560.7561.311
Jen Edis5231100100010.7500.8001.000
Charlie Bath12394200000140.7500.7500.917
Greg Monks8363003000030.7500.7501.875
Jeremy Bedford3922282691614076490.7370.7441.500
Clint Weirich7352110000120.7140.7141.143
Carly Sharrock169108200200140.7140.7500.857
George Young372424271042300190.7060.7301.412
Mark Norman (Norm)3016211660301014080.7000.7001.200
Lesley Roberts471630257013001100.6820.7020.909
Emily Murphy6241100000010.6670.6670.833
Rebecca Cottrell482031216120002100.6460.6460.938
Kathleen McCallen12673010140440.6360.6670.818
Julie Sutton8252000000120.6250.6250.625
Alf Symons8350100070120.6250.6250.750
Ben Gross482929307451001100.6170.6251.255
Dan Taber1810911100300050.6000.6670.667
Luke Dawson11566101100140.6000.6361.000
Franca Driessen482127146001002100.5740.5830.702
Barry Payne7344000000010.5710.5710.571
Ellie Gilroy9352000000020.5560.5560.556
Caroline Bentley44251661001500490.5520.7050.586
Martin Dayman37131911601000290.5140.5140.757
Tom Martin10355100000050.5000.5000.600
Zoe Handscombe236115200000050.4780.4780.565
Kelly Jo Hearsey309139300200060.4640.5000.571
Neil Anderson13465001000140.4620.4620.692
Samaire Gorman9441000000020.4440.4440.444
Gemma Wilde8432000100020.4290.5000.429
Torie Stubbs12353000000040.4170.4170.417
Millie Hearsey3591313000300070.4060.4570.406
Ruth Nossek407168100000090.4000.4000.425
Matt Whittle9230100100040.3750.4440.500
Lisa Font3010000000010.3330.3330.333
Grace Chandler4310000100010.3330.5000.333
Roger Farrell6020100000030.3330.3330.500
Amy Cluett16452100100040.3330.3750.400
Hannah Ferguson4012000000010.2500.2500.250
Anisha Charania11220000100030.2000.2730.200
Greta Henderson12121000100040.1820.2500.182
Maria Baute9111000000020.1110.1110.111